Follow us:

  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

©2019 Phi Alpha Chapter of Sigma Lambda Beta International Fraternity. 

Phi Alpha Roster

Founding Line

Los Soldados

L.S.D.S.L.B.

11-14-1998

#1 Brother Stephan “Ojos” Reyes-Captain

#2 Brother Armando “Maestro” Bustamante

#3 Brother Louis “Travieso” Damian, Jr.

#4 Brother Alejandro “Malo” Torres

#5 Brother Rene “Chino” Santiago

#6 Brother Juan “Pachuco” Izaguirre

#7 Brother Jose “Sabio” Phillips

#8 Brother José "Comprometido” Bustamante

#9 Brother Patrick “Futuro” Foster-Anchor

 

Alpha Line

Los Caballeros

L.C.D.S.L.B.

5-2-1999

#10 Brother Benjamin “ Contable” Robles-Captain

#11 Brother Kawa “Harun"

#12 Brother Raleigh “Renaissance” Contreras

#13 Brother Ernesto “Misterio“ Marquez-Anchor

 

Beta Line

El Ultimo

E.U.D.S.L.B.

4-6-2000

#14 Brother Ryan “Odyssey” Schrader-Captain/Anchor

 

Gamma Line

El Navigante

E.N.D.S.L.B

12-1-2000

#15 Brother Jorge “El Indio” Andazola-Captain/Anchor

 

Delta Line

S.S. Nautica

S.S.N.D.S.L.B.

04-04-2001 

#16 Brother Adrian “Atlantis” Sanchez-Captain/Anchor

 

Epsilon Line

Fiel

F.D.S.L.B.

12-8-2001

“When The Sun Was Shining”

#17 Brother Gabrial “Rock” Bencker-Captain/Anchor

 

Zeta Line

La Vision

L.V.D.S.L.B.

05-16-2002

#18 Brother Ruben “Diablo” Beltran-Captain

#19 Brother Fabian “Santo” Rubio-Anchor

 

Eta Line

El Triunfo

E.T.D.S,L.B.

12-8-2002

#20 Brother Edwin “Coquí” León-Captain/Anchor

 

Theta Line

La Expedicion 

L.E.D.S.L.B.

04-19-2003

#21 Brother Salvador “Chato” Hernandez-Captain/Anchor

 

Iota Line

Los Compañeros

L.C.D.S.L.B.

04-24-2004

#22 Brother Jose “Intocable” Castañeda-Captain

#23 Brother Romulo “Combatiente” Vega, Jr.-Anchor

 

Kappa Line
La Alameda
L.A.D.S.L.B.
12-10-2005
02:49:20 AM
#24 Brother Moises “Moi” Padilla -Captain/Anchor

 

Lambda Line

Corazon De Novillo

C.D.N.D.S.L.B.

04-22-2006

#25 Brother Josue "Toro" Covarrubias-Captain/Anchor

 

Mu Line

Big Horn

B.H.D.S.L.B.

12-09-2006

#26 Brother Orlando "Buffalo" (Teska) Cariaga-Captain

#27 Brother Jordan "Tranquilo" (Jungle) Vargas-Anchor

Nu Line

Los Soñadores

L.S.D.S.L.B.

04-26-2008

#28 Brother Juan “Terco” Cangas-Captain

#29 Brother Saul “Altruiste” Valdez Salinas-Anchor

Xi Line

La Alianza

L.A.D.S.L.B.

04-29-2009

#30 Brother Efren “El Triunfo” Guaderrama-Captain

#31 Brother Miguel “Desafiante” Beltran

#32 Brother Mustafa “Al Arabe” Al-Hajami-Anchor

Omicron Line

La Luz

L.L.D.S.L.B.

12-04-2009

#33 Brother Thomas “Tortuga” Nguyen-Captain

#34 Brother Milton “Tigre” Barrientos-Anchor

Pi Line

Infinitio

I.D.S.L.B.

04-11-2010

#35 Brother Anthony “Payaso” Vo-Captain

#36 Brother Moses “Prudente” Pacheco

#37 Brother David “El Arquitecto” Pacheco

#38 Brother Sadid “El Profesor” Carrillo-Anchor

 

Rho Line

Centenario

C.D.S.L.B

12-12-2010

#39 Brother Benito “Aguila” Sanchez-Captain

#40 Brother Santiago “SilverBack” Martinez

#41 Brother Eduardo “Lobo” Valadez-Anchor

 

Sigma Line

Polaris

P.D.S.L.B.

04-22-2012

#42 Brother Julian “Zorro” Ramirez-Captain

#43 Brother Nestor “Revolucionario” Lopez

#44 Brother Joshua “Lagarto” Aldana

#45 Brother Asawar “Ruhi” Sajid

#46 Brother Jason “Raiden” Sanderson-Anchor

 

Tau Line

Argus

A.D.S.L.B.

12-09-2012

#47 Brother Armando “El Milagro” Becerril-Captain

#48 Brother Matthew “Connoisseur” DaSilva

#49 Brother Victor “Tejón” Romero, Jr. 

#50 Brother Nickolas “El Campeón” Contreras-Anchor

 

Upsilon Line

La Jungla

L.J.D.S.L.B.

12-07-2013

#51 Brother Jose "Quetzacoatl" Almanza Zavala-Captain

#52 Brother Miguel "Tenaz" Betancourt

#53 Brother Christian "Magma" Griepenstroh

#54 Brother Alejandro "El Protector" (Most Respected) Diaz

#55 Brother Jaycob  "Ardiente" Edwards-Anchor

 

Phi Line

Los Madrugadores

L.M.D.S.L.B.

12-06-2014

#56 Brother Christopher "Iluminante" Nguyen-Captain

#57 Brother Felix "Panopticon" Cortes-Anchor

 

Chi Line

Banda De Hermanos

B.D.H.D.S.L.B.

12-05-2015

#58 Brother Irvin "Penniculum" Ramirez-Captain

#59 Brother Ahmed "Asa'ad" Mohamed

#60 Brother Isaac "Resistente" Ward

#61 Brother Adoni "Riguroso" Faxas

#62 Brother German "Tamborazo" Avila

#63 Brother Yaid "Espartano" Puente

#64 Brother Alexis "El Dedicado" Fregoso-Anchor

 

Psi Line

Los Titanes

L.T.D.S.L.B.

11-18-2016

#65 Brother Jeyson "Doctore" Martinez-Captain

#66 Brother Alfredo "El Cuidador" Aceves

#67 Brother Ash (Bijay) "Indrani" Rai

#68 Brother Mario "El Tesoro" Marroquin-Anchor

 

Omega Line

 

Alpha Alpha Line

Los Visionarios

L.V.D.S.L.B.

11-17-2017

#69 Brother Daniel "El Guía" Mendoza-Captain

#70 Brother Edwin "Beatus" Mendez-Rodriguez

#71 Brother Francisco "Angel Guardián" López-Anchor

 

Beta Alpha Line

Los Guerreros

L.G.D.S.L.B.

04-13-2018

#72 Brother Baudelio "Yolotli" Abrica-Captain

#73 Brother Damien "El Orgulloso" Scovill

#74 Brother Joel "杰力" Hernandez-Anchor

 

Gamma Alpha Line

Los Dire Lobos

L.D.L.D.S.L.B.

12-02-2018

#75 Brother Rome "El Luchador" Lerma-Captain

#76 Brother Abdel "Al-Nājī" Elhaj

#77 Brother Jonathan "El Ambicioso" Leones

#78 Brother Esdras "Fortaleza" Castaneda

#79 Brother Jesus "El Centenario" Valdovinos-Alvarez

#80 Brother Edgar "El Soñador" Román

#81 Brother Aldi "El Marinero" Airori-Anchor

Delta Alpha Line

Los Compañeros del Sur

L.C.D.S.D.S.L.B.

04-20-2019

#82 Brother Steven “Analítico” Silgado-Captain

#83 Brother Orlando “Próspero” Ponce-Anchor